11 Heckleman St Union Beach, NJ 07735
Estimated Value: $496,004 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Heckleman St, Union Beach, NJ 07735 and is currently estimated at $509,251, approximately $319 per square foot. 11 Heckleman St is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Memorial School and Baytul-Iman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Renner George
Bought by
Miranda Terence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,385
Outstanding Balance
$59,646
Interest Rate
7.39%
Estimated Equity
$449,605
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Terence | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miranda Terence | $161,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,225 | $440,200 | $242,900 | $197,300 |
| 2024 | $7,972 | $398,900 | $211,200 | $187,700 |
| 2023 | $7,972 | $372,500 | $192,000 | $180,500 |
| 2022 | $6,814 | $330,900 | $167,000 | $163,900 |
| 2021 | $6,814 | $291,600 | $145,200 | $146,400 |
| 2020 | $6,627 | $263,400 | $126,500 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $6,334 | $245,600 | $115,000 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $6,351 | $236,700 | $110,000 | $126,700 |
| 2017 | $7,592 | $272,000 | $110,000 | $162,000 |
| 2016 | $6,663 | $238,900 | $80,000 | $158,900 |
| 2015 | $5,949 | $217,200 | $90,000 | $127,200 |
| 2014 | $6,069 | $182,700 | $83,900 | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map