6 Heckleman St Union Beach, NJ 07735
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $531,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Heckleman St, Union Beach, NJ 07735 and is currently estimated at $515,576, approximately $362 per square foot. 6 Heckleman St is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Memorial School and Baytul-Iman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1977
Bought by
Chandler Edward and Chandler Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Edward | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,487 | $453,500 | $242,900 | $210,600 |
| 2024 | $8,269 | $411,600 | $211,200 | $200,400 |
| 2023 | $8,269 | $386,400 | $192,000 | $194,400 |
| 2022 | $6,733 | $343,500 | $167,000 | $176,500 |
| 2021 | $6,733 | $303,000 | $145,200 | $157,800 |
| 2020 | $6,894 | $274,000 | $126,500 | $147,500 |
| 2019 | $6,595 | $255,700 | $115,000 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $6,614 | $246,500 | $110,000 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $7,218 | $258,600 | $110,000 | $148,600 |
| 2016 | $6,298 | $225,800 | $80,000 | $145,800 |
| 2015 | $5,409 | $206,600 | $90,000 | $116,600 |
| 2014 | $5,710 | $179,400 | $83,900 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map