11 Jasper St Soudan, MN 55782
Soudan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,987 - $120,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Jasper St, Soudan, MN 55782 and is currently estimated at $108,247, approximately $132 per square foot. 11 Jasper St is a home with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School and Vermilion Country School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Nelson Paul D
Bought by
Bystrom Glenice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,440
Outstanding Balance
$29,520
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$78,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
American Bank Of The North
Bought by
Nelson Paul D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2002
Sold by
Vermillion Land Company Llp
Bought by
Peterson Brent D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Vermilion Land Company Llp
Bought by
Peterson Brent D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Mary Alice and Johnson Leonard
Bought by
Sikora Anthony C and Sikora Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bystrom Glenice M | $61,800 | Ne Title Va | |
| Nelson Paul D | $40,000 | -- | |
| Peterson Brent D | $45,000 | -- | |
| Peterson Brent D | $45,000 | -- | |
| Vermilion Land Company Llp | -- | -- | |
| Sikora Anthony C | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bystrom Glenice M | $49,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Paul D | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Brent D | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Brent D | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $270 | $55,900 | $6,400 | $49,500 |
| 2023 | $230 | $57,900 | $6,400 | $51,500 |
| 2022 | $232 | $48,400 | $6,000 | $42,400 |
| 2021 | $232 | $46,100 | $5,700 | $40,400 |
| 2020 | $208 | $46,100 | $5,700 | $40,400 |
| 2019 | $176 | $42,700 | $5,700 | $37,000 |
| 2018 | $164 | $36,800 | $5,400 | $31,400 |
| 2017 | $158 | $32,000 | $4,900 | $27,100 |
| 2016 | $158 | $30,500 | $4,600 | $25,900 |
| 2015 | $148 | $15,400 | $2,800 | $12,600 |
| 2014 | $148 | $16,100 | $2,800 | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map