11 King St Royalston, MA 01368
Estimated Value: $170,732 - $370,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 King St, Royalston, MA 01368 and is currently estimated at $244,933, approximately $179 per square foot. 11 King St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Athol High School and The Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Rouleau Michael
Bought by
Landry Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Alger Arthur L
Bought by
Rouleau Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landry Daniel J | $19,500 | -- | |
| Rouleau Michael | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 | $161,600 | $30,900 | $130,700 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $156,800 | $30,900 | $125,900 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $144,600 | $30,900 | $113,700 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $117,200 | $23,100 | $94,100 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $111,100 | $23,100 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $111,100 | $23,100 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $93,100 | $22,000 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $112,800 | $22,000 | $90,800 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $114,100 | $21,400 | $92,700 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $114,100 | $21,400 | $92,700 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $114,100 | $21,400 | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map