Seller's Agent in 2025
Jillian Hooper
RE/MAX
(757) 927-0663
10 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $275,000
Welcome to the desirable Hampton Woods neighborhood! This beautifully maintained end-unit townhouse offers both comfort and convenience in a prime location. Step inside to find a bright, inviting layout with two living spaces. Kitchen was recently upgraded with a brand-new gas stove, dishwasher, garbage disposal, and sink. Upstairs, you’ll find brand new LVP flooring, three spacious bedrooms and two full baths, including a comfortable primary suite with great natural light and walk in closet. The fenced-in backyard, along with the open space on the side of the townhouse is perfect for pets, play, or quiet evenings outdoors. HOA included clubhouse, community pool, and tennis courts. Centrally located near the interstate, shopping, dining, and local hospitals. Whether you’re a first-time homebuyer or looking to downsize, this move-in-ready home combines low-maintenance living with neighborhood charm.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horne Ryah Michelle | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sahani Howie | $260,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Blitch Lucas | $216,000 | Lafayette Title | |
| Moore Ryan K | $149,000 | -- | |
| Jordon Courtney R | $190,000 | -- | |
| Garza Cindy M | $162,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horne Ryah Michelle | $9,625 | |
| Open | Horne Ryah Michelle | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Sahani Howie | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Blitch Lucas | $223,776 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Ryan K | $152,576 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordon Courtney R | $193,982 | |
| Previous Owner | Garza Cindy M | $163,440 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Sold | $275,000 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,212 | $270,800 | $54,100 | $216,700 |
| 2024 | $3,042 | $264,500 | $54,100 | $210,400 |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $218,200 | $49,400 | $168,800 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $196,000 | $42,200 | $153,800 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $166,500 | $42,200 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $164,500 | $42,200 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $161,400 | $42,200 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $151,300 | $42,200 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,000 | $154,500 | $43,300 | $111,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jillian Hooper
RE/MAX
(757) 927-0663
10 in this area
99 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ada Greene
Golston Real Estate Inc
(757) 660-4518
3 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10604920
APN: 4003298
Ask me questions while you tour the home.