Seller's Agent in 2012
Gail Nannini
Louise Condon Realty
(617) 678-1278
10 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,661,000 - $2,170,991
Traditional N.E. colonial in sought after Meadowbrook area w/inviting front porch & entry!Gracious flowing floor plan ideal for entertainment.Open country kitchen w/sunny breakfast rm. has sliders leading to large mahogany deck overlooking level yard.Cathedral fireplaced family rm. w/sliders.Spacious master w/cathedral ceiling & master bath w/jacuzzi.Finished walk out LL w/5th bedroom,recreation rm. & full tiled bath.Conveniently located near Needham Ctr., walk to train, shopping & schools.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1998
Lot Details
0.29 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kesaris Elenanthy | $920,000 | -- | |
| Kesaris Elenanthy | $920,000 | -- | |
| Mayo Anthony | $560,000 | -- | |
| A R S Services Inc | $215,000 | -- | |
| A R S Services Inc | $215,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kesaris Elenanthy | $690,000 | |
| Closed | A R S Services Inc | $690,000 | |
| Previous Owner | A R S Services Inc | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | A R S Services Inc | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2012 10/01/12 | Sold | $920,000 | +0.1% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2012 08/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2012 07/26/12 | For Sale | $919,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,561 | $1,656,700 | $727,200 | $929,500 |
| 2024 | $15,758 | $1,258,600 | $530,600 | $728,000 |
| 2023 | $15,679 | $1,202,400 | $530,600 | $671,800 |
| 2022 | $15,203 | $1,137,100 | $500,800 | $636,300 |
| 2021 | $14,816 | $1,137,100 | $500,800 | $636,300 |
| 2020 | $14,495 | $1,160,500 | $500,800 | $659,700 |
| 2019 | $13,721 | $1,107,400 | $455,700 | $651,700 |
| 2018 | $13,156 | $1,107,400 | $455,700 | $651,700 |
| 2017 | $12,143 | $1,021,300 | $455,700 | $565,600 |
| 2016 | $11,786 | $1,021,300 | $455,700 | $565,600 |
| 2015 | $11,530 | $1,021,300 | $455,700 | $565,600 |
| 2014 | $11,216 | $963,600 | $414,700 | $548,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gail Nannini
Louise Condon Realty
(617) 678-1278
10 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Louise Condon
Louise Condon Realty
(781) 910-1275
29 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71414348
APN: NEED-000130-000022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.