27 Newell Ave Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,061,575 - $1,578,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$1,270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Newell Ave, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,219,394, approximately $1,270 per square foot. 27 Newell Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including High Rock Middle School, Sunita L. Williams Elementary School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Ushomirsky Michael and Ushomirsky Masha
Bought by
Ushomirsky Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Sold by
Sabokrooh Khalil
Bought by
Ushomirsky Michael and Ushomirsky Masha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ushomirsky Ft | -- | -- | |
| Ushomirsky Michael | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ushomirsky Michael | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ushomirsky Michael | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ushomirsky Michael | $186,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,541 | $900,100 | $700,300 | $199,800 |
| 2024 | $9,002 | $719,000 | $511,100 | $207,900 |
| 2023 | $9,165 | $702,800 | $511,100 | $191,700 |
| 2022 | $8,904 | $666,000 | $482,200 | $183,800 |
| 2021 | $8,678 | $666,000 | $482,200 | $183,800 |
| 2020 | $8,223 | $658,400 | $482,800 | $175,600 |
| 2019 | $7,572 | $611,100 | $438,900 | $172,200 |
| 2018 | $7,260 | $611,100 | $438,900 | $172,200 |
| 2017 | $7,001 | $588,800 | $438,900 | $149,900 |
| 2016 | $6,819 | $590,900 | $438,900 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | $6,671 | $590,900 | $438,900 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | $6,346 | $545,200 | $399,000 | $146,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map