NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $231,000 - $274,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,438 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2015

Last sale price $128,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,413 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Country Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch

About This Home

As of July 2015

Beautiful leaded glass thermal door is the focal point of this front porch entrance. Move in condition charming colonial. Kitchen has new maple cabinets & counter tops. Recessed lighting borders the kitchen ceiling. Generous size living room with fireplace (now working), new vinyl windows line the sun room. Formal dining room off the kitchen. Completely renovated bathroom with tile walls & floor. 2 bedrooms downstairs with 3rd bedroom upstairs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Prendergast

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401260138 Listed on: 03/30/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Lauren Kostek

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10301201271

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,149

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x115

Interior Spaces

  • 1,438 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-133-490-0006-007-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,149

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1925
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Red Jakcet Pkwy to Oakhurst St.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Other, See Remarks, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.11
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo
  • Ninth Grade High School: Other - See Remarks
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-133-490-0006-007-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X115
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2149.0
  • Tax Lot: 7

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other - See Remarks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2015
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
List Price
$129,500
Sold Price
$128,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-1.16%
Current Estimated Value
$253,226

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$125,226
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.48%
Original Mortgage
$121,125
Outstanding Balance
$92,506
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,720

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Henry Margaret A $127,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Henry Margaret A $121,125
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2015 07/01/15 Sold $128,000 -1.2% $89 / Sq Ft
04/01/2015 04/01/15 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2015 03/30/15 For Sale $129,500 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $729 $216,000 $29,000 $187,000
2024 $729 $130,000 $18,500 $111,500
2023 $659 $130,000 $18,500 $111,500
2022 $654 $130,000 $18,500 $111,500
2021 $654 $130,000 $18,500 $111,500
2020 $660 $130,000 $18,500 $111,500
2019 $2,354 $85,800 $7,000 $78,800
2018 $2,215 $85,800 $7,000 $78,800
2017 $510 $85,800 $7,000 $78,800
2016 $2,088 $85,800 $7,000 $78,800
2015 -- $85,800 $7,000 $78,800
2014 -- $85,800 $7,000 $78,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B470850

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-133-490-0006-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.