11 Pheasant Run Dr Lander, WY 82520
Estimated Value: $730,593 - $1,358,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,598
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Pheasant Run Dr, Lander, WY 82520 and is currently estimated at $1,085,898, approximately $301 per square foot. 11 Pheasant Run Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lander Valley High School, Lander Christian Academy, and Elevation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Sorensen James T and Sorensen Betty J
Bought by
Betty J Sorensen And James T Sorensen Revocab and Sorensen
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betty J Sorensen And James T Sorensen Revocab | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,916 | $38,704 | $3,216 | $35,488 |
| 2024 | $4,916 | $74,104 | $6,432 | $67,672 |
| 2023 | $4,754 | $72,424 | $6,432 | $65,992 |
| 2022 | $4,359 | $68,346 | $6,432 | $61,914 |
| 2021 | $4,949 | $53,838 | $6,432 | $47,406 |
| 2020 | $3,026 | $47,878 | $6,432 | $41,446 |
| 2019 | $2,888 | $45,285 | $6,432 | $38,853 |
| 2018 | $2,924 | $45,323 | $6,432 | $38,891 |
| 2017 | $2,458 | $38,962 | $6,432 | $32,530 |
| 2016 | $2,207 | $35,648 | $6,432 | $29,216 |
| 2015 | $2,649 | $32,856 | $6,432 | $26,424 |
| 2014 | $2,649 | $36,470 | $6,432 | $30,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map