21 Pheasant Run Dr Lander, WY 82520
Estimated Value: $588,515 - $861,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Pheasant Run Dr, Lander, WY 82520 and is currently estimated at $711,172, approximately $396 per square foot. 21 Pheasant Run Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lander Valley High School, Lander Christian Academy, and Elevation Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,294 | $24,437 | $4,187 | $20,250 |
| 2024 | $3,294 | $45,640 | $8,374 | $37,266 |
| 2023 | $3,549 | $49,583 | $8,374 | $41,209 |
| 2022 | $3,282 | $46,950 | $8,374 | $38,576 |
| 2021 | $2,759 | $38,109 | $8,374 | $29,735 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $34,427 | $8,374 | $26,053 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $32,851 | $8,374 | $24,477 |
| 2018 | $2,436 | $32,761 | $8,374 | $24,387 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $30,782 | $8,374 | $22,408 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $28,576 | $8,374 | $20,202 |
| 2015 | $1,985 | $26,979 | $8,374 | $18,605 |
| 2014 | $2,203 | $29,997 | $8,374 | $21,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map