19 Pheasant Run Dr Lander, WY 82520
Estimated Value: $637,869 - $879,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Pheasant Run Dr, Lander, WY 82520 and is currently estimated at $742,467, approximately $307 per square foot. 19 Pheasant Run Dr is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Lander Valley High School, Lander Christian Academy, and Elevation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Luck Sean and Luck Laura
Bought by
Olsen Devin Mark and Olsen Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Jensen Donna Mae
Bought by
Luck Sean and Luck Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,700
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olsen Devin Mark | -- | Wyoming Title & Escrow | |
| Luck Sean | -- | First American Title In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olsen Devin Mark | $454,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luck Sean | $328,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,121 | $43,798 | $5,103 | $38,695 |
| 2024 | $4,121 | $57,085 | $6,804 | $50,281 |
| 2023 | $3,980 | $55,606 | $6,804 | $48,802 |
| 2022 | $3,651 | $52,222 | $6,804 | $45,418 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $34,651 | $6,804 | $27,847 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $31,327 | $6,804 | $24,523 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $29,825 | $6,804 | $23,021 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $29,799 | $6,804 | $22,995 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $29,058 | $6,804 | $22,254 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $26,927 | $6,804 | $20,123 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $25,195 | $6,804 | $18,391 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $27,947 | $6,804 | $21,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map