11 Prall Ln Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Prall Ln, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $572,062, approximately $357 per square foot. 11 Prall Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Rangeloff Michael John and Shih Rangeloff Sue Ann Marie
Bought by
Rangeloff Michael and Shih Rangeloff Sue Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Lucker Stanley W
Bought by
Rangeloff Michael John and Shih Rangeloff Ann Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Sletten James R
Bought by
Lucker Stanley W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangeloff Michael | -- | Multiple | |
| Rangeloff Michael John | $32,500 | American Title Group | |
| Lucker Stanley W | $21,500 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |