11 Reach Run Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $969,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,124
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Reach Run, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $813,140, approximately $260 per square foot. 11 Reach Run is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Raymond C. Buckley Elementary School, Lansing Middle School, and Lansing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Credit L
Bought by
Olsen Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,617
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$636,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Bergh Donald D
Bought by
Jones James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Frank J Cox
Bought by
Bergh Donald D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olsen Michael A | $390,000 | Don R Crittenden | |
| Sirva Relocation Credit L | $615,500 | Willig Hagan | |
| Jones James E | $440,000 | Richard John | |
| Bergh Donald D | $420,000 | Mark Masler |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sirva Relocation Credit L | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,426 | $675,000 | $67,600 | $607,400 |
| 2024 | $17,426 | $675,000 | $67,600 | $607,400 |
| 2023 | $16,013 | $563,000 | $67,600 | $495,400 |
| 2022 | $15,812 | $536,000 | $67,600 | $468,400 |
| 2021 | $15,572 | $510,000 | $67,600 | $442,400 |
| 2020 | $14,868 | $480,000 | $67,600 | $412,400 |
| 2019 | $4,631 | $480,000 | $67,600 | $412,400 |
| 2018 | $14,104 | $480,000 | $67,600 | $412,400 |
| 2017 | $14,138 | $480,000 | $67,600 | $412,400 |
| 2016 | $14,060 | $480,000 | $67,600 | $412,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $470,000 | $67,600 | $402,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $470,000 | $67,600 | $402,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map