11 Santa Eulalia Irvine, CA 92606
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,088,000 - $2,559,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,769
Sq Ft
$834/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Santa Eulalia, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $2,310,199, approximately $834 per square foot. 11 Santa Eulalia is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Plaza Vista K-8 School, Lakeside Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2011
Sold by
Liang Chao Liang and Liang Huey Jiuan
Bought by
Liang Hsiang Fu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Liang Teh S and Liang Chao Liang
Bought by
Liang Chao Liang and Liang Huey Jiuan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Liang Teh S and Liang Chao Liang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liang Hsiang Fu | -- | None Available | |
| Liang Chao Liang | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Liang Teh S | $355,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Liang Chao Liang | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Liang Teh S | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,054 | $1,051,282 | $625,809 | $425,473 |
| 2024 | $11,054 | $1,030,669 | $613,538 | $417,131 |
| 2023 | $10,770 | $1,010,460 | $601,508 | $408,952 |
| 2022 | $10,569 | $990,648 | $589,714 | $400,934 |
| 2021 | $10,330 | $971,224 | $578,151 | $393,073 |
| 2020 | $10,272 | $961,266 | $572,223 | $389,043 |
| 2019 | $10,730 | $942,418 | $561,003 | $381,415 |
| 2018 | $10,555 | $923,940 | $550,003 | $373,937 |
| 2017 | $10,461 | $905,824 | $539,219 | $366,605 |
| 2016 | $10,294 | $888,063 | $528,646 | $359,417 |
| 2015 | $10,111 | $874,724 | $520,705 | $354,019 |
| 2014 | $9,970 | $857,590 | $510,505 | $347,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map