11 SiMcHa Rd Middleton, MA 01949
Estimated Value: $2,490,000 - $2,860,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
6,154
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 SiMcHa Rd, Middleton, MA 01949 and is currently estimated at $2,661,091, approximately $432 per square foot. 11 SiMcHa Rd is a home with nearby schools including Howe-Manning Elementary School, Fuller Meadow Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Bay Development Llc
Bought by
Wirwicz Jarrod and Wirwicz D D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,050,000
Outstanding Balance
$859,305
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,801,786
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wirwicz Jarrod | $1,500,000 | -- | |
| Wirwicz Jarrod M | $1,500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wirwicz Jarrod M | $1,050,000 | |
| Closed | Wirwicz Jarrod M | $1,050,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,149 | $2,788,000 | $640,600 | $2,147,400 |
| 2024 | $32,266 | $2,736,700 | $640,600 | $2,096,100 |
| 2023 | $29,660 | $2,304,600 | $622,600 | $1,682,000 |
| 2022 | $26,719 | $2,016,500 | $460,500 | $1,556,000 |
| 2021 | $26,529 | $1,933,600 | $424,500 | $1,509,100 |
| 2020 | $21,370 | $1,569,000 | $395,700 | $1,173,300 |
| 2019 | $20,352 | $1,486,600 | $374,500 | $1,112,100 |
| 2018 | $16,470 | $1,179,800 | $374,500 | $805,300 |
| 2017 | $4,750 | $340,500 | $340,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,730 | $340,500 | $340,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,885 | $354,500 | $354,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map