11 Spur St Weott, CA 95571
Weott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $449,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,451
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Spur St, Weott, CA 95571 and is currently estimated at $233,924. 11 Spur St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Mills Marcia A
Bought by
Mills Frank E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Frank E | -- | None Available | |
| Mills Marcia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $31,768 | $6,302 | $25,466 |
| 2024 | $387 | $31,146 | $6,179 | $24,967 |
| 2023 | $387 | $30,536 | $6,058 | $24,478 |
| 2022 | $381 | $29,939 | $5,940 | $23,999 |
| 2021 | $370 | $29,353 | $5,824 | $23,529 |
| 2020 | $371 | $29,053 | $5,765 | $23,288 |
| 2019 | $363 | $28,484 | $5,652 | $22,832 |
| 2018 | $357 | $27,927 | $5,542 | $22,385 |
| 2017 | $351 | $27,381 | $5,434 | $21,947 |
| 2016 | $348 | $26,845 | $5,328 | $21,517 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,442 | $5,248 | $21,194 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,925 | $5,146 | $20,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map