333 Maple Dr Weott, CA 95571
Weott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $406,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Maple Dr, Weott, CA 95571 and is currently estimated at $284,025, approximately $284 per square foot. 333 Maple Dr is a home located in Humboldt County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Hanson Gwenyth Lynn and Layman Edythe Ellen
Bought by
Schneider Bradley W and Schneider Judith M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Bradley W | $250,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schneider Bradley W | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,518 | $323,078 | $129,073 | $194,005 |
| 2024 | $3,518 | $316,744 | $126,543 | $190,201 |
| 2023 | $3,532 | $310,534 | $124,062 | $186,472 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $304,446 | $121,630 | $182,816 |
| 2021 | $3,347 | $298,478 | $119,246 | $179,232 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $295,419 | $118,024 | $177,395 |
| 2019 | $3,283 | $289,627 | $115,710 | $173,917 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $283,949 | $113,442 | $170,507 |
| 2017 | $3,166 | $278,382 | $111,218 | $167,164 |
| 2016 | $3,148 | $272,925 | $109,038 | $163,887 |
| 2015 | -- | $268,827 | $107,401 | $161,426 |
| 2014 | -- | $263,562 | $105,298 | $158,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map