171 Sewell Dr Weott, CA 95571
Weott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $273,927
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,751
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Sewell Dr, Weott, CA 95571 and is currently estimated at $260,732, approximately $148 per square foot. 171 Sewell Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Michaelson Vicki
Bought by
Susanne L Gratzel Trust and Gratzet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Bronnenberg and Margaret
Bought by
Shayne Stuart
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susanne L Gratzel Trust | $90,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Susanne L Gratzel Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Shayne Stuart | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shayne Stuart | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $272,367 | $106,120 | $166,247 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $267,028 | $104,040 | $162,988 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $261,793 | $102,000 | $159,793 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $88,188 | $12,158 | $76,030 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $86,460 | $11,920 | $74,540 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $85,574 | $11,798 | $73,776 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $83,897 | $11,567 | $72,330 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $82,253 | $11,341 | $70,912 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $80,641 | $11,119 | $69,522 |
| 2016 | $999 | $79,060 | $10,901 | $68,159 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,874 | $10,738 | $67,136 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,349 | $10,528 | $65,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map