11 Tower Dr Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $735,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Tower Dr, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $656,617, approximately $434 per square foot. 11 Tower Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School, St James The Apostle School, and The Winston School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Marchey Alfred and Marchey Michele
Bought by
Marchey Alfred
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Panzarino Suzanne
Bought by
Marchev Alfred and Marchev Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchey Alfred | $48,400 | Guardian Title Services Llc | |
| Marchev Alfred | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marchev Alfred | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,438 | $523,700 | $184,400 | $339,300 |
| 2024 | $12,234 | $523,700 | $184,400 | $339,300 |
| 2023 | $12,234 | $523,700 | $184,400 | $339,300 |
| 2022 | $11,359 | $523,700 | $184,400 | $339,300 |
| 2021 | $10,929 | $146,800 | $65,200 | $81,600 |
| 2020 | $10,759 | $146,800 | $65,200 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $10,614 | $146,800 | $65,200 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $10,423 | $146,800 | $65,200 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $10,137 | $146,800 | $65,200 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $9,940 | $146,800 | $65,200 | $81,600 |
| 2015 | $9,824 | $146,800 | $65,200 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | $9,639 | $146,800 | $65,200 | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map