Estimated Value: $425,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Walter Dr, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $492,177, approximately $227 per square foot. 11 Walter Dr is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Pelski Ross C
Bought by
Comeau Roger J and Comeau Johann E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comeau Roger J | $288,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Comeau Roger J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,400 | $491,400 | $59,200 | $432,200 |
| 2024 | $7,082 | $433,700 | $55,900 | $377,800 |
| 2023 | $6,871 | $398,100 | $53,800 | $344,300 |
| 2022 | $6,804 | $351,800 | $49,900 | $301,900 |
| 2021 | $6,651 | $329,600 | $49,900 | $279,700 |
| 2020 | $6,428 | $311,600 | $49,900 | $261,700 |
| 2019 | $6,297 | $311,600 | $49,900 | $261,700 |
| 2018 | $6,105 | $294,800 | $48,700 | $246,100 |
| 2017 | $5,720 | $275,400 | $51,700 | $223,700 |
| 2016 | $5,566 | $275,400 | $51,700 | $223,700 |
| 2015 | $5,455 | $277,600 | $51,700 | $225,900 |
| 2014 | $5,367 | $293,100 | $52,400 | $240,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map