Seller's Agent in 2023
Shannon Madigan
Milestone Real Estate LLC
(413) 579-7749
34 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $637,000
No showings until open house. 11/12 11:30am to 1:00pm Stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in beautiful upscale Edgewood Estates abutting Grenville park. This home boasts natural hardwoods throughout the open concept main floor. Sunfilled living room/dining room, vaulted ceilings and gorgeous floor to ceiling brick fireplace make this a fantastic gathering space. Spacious master bedroom has french doors to back deck, full bath with spa tub, stand alone shower and double vanity. Laudry room and 1/2 bath also on the first floor. Large partially finished basement with beautiful hardwood walls, access to the utility room/back yard. Use it as a family room, play room or potential for in-law. Upstairs has 3 bedrooms, full bath and a stunning view down into the open concept dining and living room. Solar, 2 car garage, above ground pool, hot tub, large rear deck with access from the kitchen and master bedroom. Fishing, canoeing, hiking all just steps away.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacon Kris A | -- | -- | |
| Bacon David J | $359,000 | -- | |
| Miller Mary C | $199,560 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bacon David J | $287,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Mary C | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Mary C | $12,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2023 12/28/23 | Sold | $475,000 | +3.3% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2023 11/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | For Sale | $459,900 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2023 11/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2023 11/02/23 | For Sale | $459,900 | +43.8% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2019 06/25/19 | Sold | $319,900 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2019 04/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,164 | $475,700 | $58,700 | $417,000 |
| 2024 | $6,852 | $419,600 | $55,400 | $364,200 |
| 2023 | $6,654 | $385,500 | $53,300 | $332,200 |
| 2022 | $6,535 | $337,900 | $49,400 | $288,500 |
| 2021 | $6,341 | $314,200 | $49,400 | $264,800 |
| 2020 | $6,482 | $314,200 | $49,400 | $264,800 |
| 2019 | $6,037 | $298,700 | $49,400 | $249,300 |
| 2018 | $5,849 | $282,400 | $48,200 | $234,200 |
| 2017 | $5,718 | $275,300 | $51,200 | $224,100 |
| 2016 | $5,564 | $275,300 | $51,200 | $224,100 |
| 2015 | $5,410 | $275,300 | $51,200 | $224,100 |
| 2014 | $5,431 | $296,600 | $51,500 | $245,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Shannon Madigan
Milestone Real Estate LLC
(413) 579-7749
34 in this area
83 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Amber DeBettencourt
Real Broker MA, LLC
3 in this area
16 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jill Gravel
Gravel Real Estate Associates
(413) 364-7353
32 in this area
55 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Linda Kadlik
Realty Vision
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73176841
APN: WARE-000030-000028-000009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.