11 Western Ave Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $514,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Western Ave, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $475,098, approximately $338 per square foot. 11 Western Ave is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Great Falls Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
David J Daigler
Bought by
Butler Sloan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,854
Interest Rate
3.52%
Estimated Equity
$424,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Sanerib Ollie M
Bought by
Blanding Kellie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,963
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Sloan | -- | -- | |
| Blanding Kellie S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Sloan | $64,000 | |
| Closed | Butler Sloan | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Blanding Kellie S | $198,963 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,933 | $400,900 | $124,600 | $276,300 |
| 2024 | $5,893 | $400,900 | $124,600 | $276,300 |
| 2023 | $5,512 | $400,900 | $124,600 | $276,300 |
| 2022 | $5,152 | $400,900 | $124,600 | $276,300 |
| 2021 | $4,062 | $209,400 | $84,000 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $3,979 | $209,400 | $84,000 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $3,968 | $209,400 | $84,000 | $125,400 |
| 2018 | $3,169 | $193,700 | $81,600 | $112,100 |
| 2017 | $3,312 | $193,700 | $81,600 | $112,100 |
| 2016 | $3,293 | $193,700 | $81,600 | $112,100 |
| 2015 | $3,157 | $193,700 | $81,600 | $112,100 |
| 2014 | $2,961 | $170,200 | $59,600 | $110,600 |
| 2013 | $2,944 | $170,200 | $59,600 | $110,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map