8 Hillview Rd Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Hillview Rd, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $526,768, approximately $292 per square foot. 8 Hillview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Great Falls Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,887 | $397,800 | $137,500 | $260,300 |
| 2024 | $5,848 | $397,800 | $137,500 | $260,300 |
| 2023 | $5,470 | $397,800 | $137,500 | $260,300 |
| 2022 | $5,112 | $397,800 | $137,500 | $260,300 |
| 2021 | $4,827 | $248,800 | $91,100 | $157,700 |
| 2020 | $4,727 | $248,800 | $91,100 | $157,700 |
| 2019 | $4,715 | $248,800 | $91,100 | $157,700 |
| 2018 | $4,528 | $248,800 | $91,100 | $157,700 |
| 2017 | $4,254 | $248,800 | $91,100 | $157,700 |
| 2016 | $4,231 | $248,900 | $91,200 | $157,700 |
| 2015 | $4,057 | $248,900 | $91,200 | $157,700 |
| 2014 | $3,738 | $214,800 | $79,700 | $135,100 |
| 2013 | $3,716 | $214,800 | $79,700 | $135,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map