96 Johnson Rd Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $811,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,762
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Johnson Rd, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $655,504, approximately $174 per square foot. 96 Johnson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Great Falls Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,838 | $462,000 | $134,700 | $327,300 |
| 2024 | $6,791 | $462,000 | $134,700 | $327,300 |
| 2023 | $6,353 | $462,000 | $134,700 | $327,300 |
| 2022 | $5,937 | $462,000 | $134,700 | $327,300 |
| 2021 | $4,666 | $240,500 | $88,900 | $151,600 |
| 2020 | $4,570 | $240,500 | $88,900 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $4,557 | $240,500 | $88,900 | $151,600 |
| 2018 | $4,377 | $240,500 | $88,900 | $151,600 |
| 2017 | $4,113 | $240,500 | $88,900 | $151,600 |
| 2016 | $4,090 | $240,600 | $89,000 | $151,600 |
| 2015 | $3,922 | $240,600 | $89,000 | $151,600 |
| 2014 | $3,673 | $211,100 | $76,800 | $134,300 |
| 2013 | $3,652 | $211,100 | $76,800 | $134,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map