6 Park Ln Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $637,093
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,023
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Park Ln, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $570,523, approximately $188 per square foot. 6 Park Ln is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Great Falls Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Douglass Lawrence E and Douglass Terri M
Bought by
Lailer Stephen H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lailer Stephen H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lailer Stephen H | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,704 | $453,000 | $133,600 | $319,400 |
| 2024 | $6,659 | $453,000 | $133,600 | $319,400 |
| 2023 | $6,229 | $453,000 | $133,600 | $319,400 |
| 2022 | $5,821 | $453,000 | $133,600 | $319,400 |
| 2021 | $5,021 | $258,800 | $83,700 | $175,100 |
| 2020 | $4,917 | $258,800 | $83,700 | $175,100 |
| 2019 | $4,904 | $258,800 | $83,700 | $175,100 |
| 2018 | $4,710 | $258,800 | $83,700 | $175,100 |
| 2017 | $4,425 | $258,800 | $83,700 | $175,100 |
| 2016 | $4,401 | $258,900 | $83,800 | $175,100 |
| 2015 | $4,220 | $258,900 | $83,800 | $175,100 |
| 2014 | $3,955 | $227,300 | $72,800 | $154,500 |
| 2013 | $3,932 | $227,300 | $72,800 | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map