A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ann Ruel
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 415-9166
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $550,564
Location makes this home a great opportunity to own if you are looking to be close to Portland, Gorham or Windham. Situated in a neighborhood that is close to many towns, yet keeps that home town feeling.
Well maintained 4 bdrm. Cape with 1 car garage and 1.5 baths. Home has .34 acre well landscaped lot. Take a look at one of the Sunday Open Houses - June 19 or 26 from 11-2 p.m. All offers in by June 26 at 8 p.m. 24 hour response.
Showings start June 16, 2022
GAS AVAILABLE AT STREET.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Ian | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Ian | $315,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2022 08/17/22 | Sold | $490,000 | +3.2% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,828 | $326,200 | $129,300 | $196,900 |
| 2024 | $4,795 | $326,200 | $129,300 | $196,900 |
| 2023 | $4,485 | $326,200 | $129,300 | $196,900 |
| 2022 | $4,192 | $326,200 | $129,300 | $196,900 |
| 2021 | $3,573 | $184,200 | $78,400 | $105,800 |
| 2020 | $3,500 | $184,200 | $78,400 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $3,491 | $184,200 | $78,400 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $184,200 | $78,400 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $3,150 | $184,200 | $78,400 | $105,800 |
| 2016 | $3,133 | $184,300 | $78,500 | $105,800 |
| 2015 | $3,004 | $184,300 | $78,500 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | $2,742 | $157,600 | $68,300 | $89,300 |
| 2013 | $2,726 | $157,600 | $68,300 | $89,300 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ann Ruel
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 415-9166
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
David Willis
Willis Real Estate
(207) 839-3390
63 in this area
149 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1532391
APN: GRHM-000099-000013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.