71 Gray Rd Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $460,146 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Gray Rd, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $501,787, approximately $330 per square foot. 71 Gray Rd is a home with nearby schools including Narragansett Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,767 | $322,100 | $132,500 | $189,600 |
| 2024 | $4,735 | $322,100 | $132,500 | $189,600 |
| 2023 | $4,429 | $322,100 | $132,500 | $189,600 |
| 2022 | $4,139 | $322,100 | $132,500 | $189,600 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $199,500 | $98,100 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $3,791 | $199,500 | $98,100 | $101,400 |
| 2019 | $3,781 | $199,500 | $98,100 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $3,631 | $199,500 | $98,100 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $3,411 | $199,500 | $98,100 | $101,400 |
| 2016 | $3,390 | $199,400 | $98,000 | $101,400 |
| 2015 | $3,250 | $199,400 | $98,000 | $101,400 |
| 2014 | $2,775 | $159,500 | $73,100 | $86,400 |
| 2013 | $2,759 | $159,500 | $73,100 | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map