22 Hillview Rd Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $548,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Hillview Rd, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $511,052, approximately $286 per square foot. 22 Hillview Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Great Falls Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,398 | $364,700 | $131,800 | $232,900 |
| 2024 | $5,361 | $364,700 | $131,800 | $232,900 |
| 2023 | $5,015 | $364,700 | $131,800 | $232,900 |
| 2022 | $4,686 | $364,700 | $131,800 | $232,900 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $205,500 | $81,600 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $3,905 | $205,500 | $81,600 | $123,900 |
| 2019 | $3,894 | $205,500 | $81,600 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $3,740 | $205,500 | $81,600 | $123,900 |
| 2017 | $3,514 | $205,500 | $81,600 | $123,900 |
| 2016 | $3,495 | $205,600 | $81,700 | $123,900 |
| 2015 | $3,351 | $205,600 | $81,700 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | $3,135 | $180,200 | $70,900 | $109,300 |
| 2013 | $3,117 | $180,200 | $70,900 | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map