29 Hillview Rd Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $508,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Hillview Rd, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $476,192, approximately $338 per square foot. 29 Hillview Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Great Falls Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Francis Elizabeth J
Bought by
Francis Luther B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Francis Luther B
Bought by
Francis Elizabeth J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Luther B | -- | -- | |
| Francis Elizabeth J | -- | -- | |
| Francis Luther B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,253 | $354,900 | $129,300 | $225,600 |
| 2024 | $5,217 | $354,900 | $129,300 | $225,600 |
| 2023 | $4,880 | $354,900 | $129,300 | $225,600 |
| 2022 | $4,560 | $354,900 | $129,300 | $225,600 |
| 2021 | $3,544 | $182,700 | $78,400 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $3,471 | $182,700 | $78,400 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $182,700 | $78,400 | $104,300 |
| 2018 | $3,311 | $181,900 | $78,400 | $103,500 |
| 2017 | $3,110 | $181,900 | $78,400 | $103,500 |
| 2016 | $3,094 | $182,000 | $78,500 | $103,500 |
| 2015 | $2,967 | $182,000 | $78,500 | $103,500 |
| 2014 | $2,777 | $159,600 | $68,300 | $91,300 |
| 2013 | $2,761 | $159,600 | $68,300 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map