110 5th Ave E Wendell, ID 83355
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $309,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 5th Ave E, Wendell, ID 83355 and is currently estimated at $276,295, approximately $306 per square foot. 110 5th Ave E is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Wendell Elementary School, Wendell Middle School, and Wendell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,822 | $234,218 | $64,313 | $169,905 |
| 2024 | $1,965 | $234,218 | $64,313 | $169,905 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $230,481 | $65,177 | $165,304 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $202,995 | $59,252 | $143,743 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $172,808 | $35,910 | $136,898 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $121,211 | $17,500 | $103,711 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $106,484 | $17,500 | $88,984 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $106,484 | $17,500 | $88,984 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map