180 4th Ave E Wendell, ID 83355
Estimated Value: $261,137 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 4th Ave E, Wendell, ID 83355 and is currently estimated at $264,534, approximately $196 per square foot. 180 4th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Wendell Elementary School, Wendell Middle School, and Wendell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $250,424 | $73,326 | $177,098 |
| 2024 | -- | $250,424 | $73,326 | $177,098 |
| 2023 | $889 | $246,932 | $69,834 | $177,098 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $217,483 | $63,485 | $153,998 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $185,141 | $38,476 | $146,665 |
| 2020 | $714 | $132,204 | $21,094 | $111,110 |
| 2019 | $434 | $121,193 | $21,094 | $100,099 |
| 2018 | $876 | $94,715 | $18,600 | $76,115 |
| 2017 | $844 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $927 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $917 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map