Seller's Agent in 2018
Tami Walker
Colliers Magic Valley, LLC
(208) 420-4601
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $380,000
This home is located at 150 4th Ave E, Wendell, ID 83355 since 27 April 2018 and is currently estimated at $342,194, approximately $126 per square foot. This property was built in 1950. 150 4th Ave E is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Wendell Elementary School, Wendell Middle School, and Wendell High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumas Emily R | -- | Titleone Twin Falls |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dumas Emily R | $164,465 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2018 05/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $325,325 | $97,766 | $227,559 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $325,325 | $97,766 | $227,559 |
| 2023 | $1,365 | $320,669 | $93,110 | $227,559 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $282,522 | $84,645 | $197,877 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $239,754 | $51,300 | $188,454 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $170,893 | $28,125 | $142,768 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $156,745 | $28,125 | $128,620 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $126,470 | $22,500 | $103,970 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tami Walker
Colliers Magic Valley, LLC
(208) 420-4601
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Nicole Gabiola
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
(208) 861-0507
4 in this area
107 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98690309
APN: W2000037012A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.