110 Bridge Water Dr Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $370,081 - $577,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,852
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Bridge Water Dr, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $487,270, approximately $170 per square foot. 110 Bridge Water Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Gambles Sammie and Gambles Brandi L
Bought by
Gambles Brandi L and Gambles Sammie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Gambles Sammie
Bought by
Gambles Sammie and Gambles Brandi L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gambles Brandi L | -- | None Available | |
| Gambles Sammie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $26,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $26,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $26,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $26,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $25,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,925 | $25,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $25,945 | $0 | $0 |