110 Cricket Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Cricket Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $710,365, approximately $493 per square foot. 110 Cricket Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Wilcsinszky Christopher K
Bought by
Green Rick Giulio and Green Sandra Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,304
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$517,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Mcalvain Shannon L and Mcalvain Camille L
Bought by
Wilcsinszky Christopher R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$347,200
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Rick Giulio | $429,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wilcsinszky Christopher R | $434,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Rick Giulio | $233,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilcsinszky Christopher R | $347,200 | |
| Closed | Wilcsinszky Christopher R | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,128 | $586,089 | $234,434 | $351,655 |
| 2024 | $6,973 | $574,598 | $229,838 | $344,760 |
| 2023 | $6,973 | $563,332 | $225,332 | $338,000 |
| 2022 | $6,724 | $552,287 | $220,914 | $331,373 |
| 2021 | $6,618 | $541,459 | $216,583 | $324,876 |
| 2020 | $6,766 | $535,908 | $214,363 | $321,545 |
| 2019 | $6,734 | $525,401 | $210,160 | $315,241 |
| 2018 | $6,663 | $515,100 | $206,040 | $309,060 |
| 2017 | $6,611 | $508,000 | $164,000 | $344,000 |
| 2016 | $5,605 | $445,000 | $144,000 | $301,000 |
| 2015 | $5,170 | $414,000 | $134,000 | $280,000 |
| 2014 | $4,619 | $365,000 | $118,000 | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map