RENTED OCT 17, 2025

110 Duncan Hill Rd Auburn, CA 95603

Estimated Value: $340,000 - $529,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,447 Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2022

Last sale price $305,000 $211 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,739 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2025

Stunning home on 3+ acres with unobstructed panoramic views - 6 minutes from historic Old Town Auburn. A stone’s throw from the best Placer County has to offer. Close access to nature trails and less than 20 minutes from Auburn SRA/ Folsom Lake. The home features high ceilings and casement windows throughout. Full bathrooms have separate vanity/ water closet spaces, powder bath is conveniently located near front door. Solid-core doors keep sound travel to a minimum. Finishes in the home include the latest in appliance technology, quartz countertops, engineered wood floors, Italian tilework, brushed gold plumbing hardware, crossweave blackout blinds, high-CRI lighting, ultra-silent DC ceiling fans, designer Legrand electrical touchpoints, outdoor speakers, gated entrances, landscape lighting, and Nest smart-home features - to name a few. Offered furnished.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jonathan Minerick

HOMECOIN.COM License #01523060 Listed on: 08/30/2025

Last Renter's Agent

NON MEMBER

NONMEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 3.1 Acre Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 040380014000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

3.1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1961

• Flooring: Engineered Wood
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Room Kitchen Features: Counter - Solid Surface, Gas Range/Cooktop, Self-Cleaning Oven

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Lot Features: Horses Possible, Private, Security Gate
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Hills, Panoramic
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Parking Spaces, RV/Boat, RV Access/Parking, RV Possible

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas, Hot Water
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Whole House Fan
  • Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Electric, Inside Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar
  • Water Source: Water District

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Additional Deposit Reqd, Yes, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Upon Approval

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 135036
  • Parcel Number: 040380014000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2022
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-12.86%
Views
52
Current Estimated Value
$468,823

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$163,823
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ali Yuseph J $305,000 Placer Title
Revocabl Stortz Michael F -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Rented $4,600 +17.9% --
10/07/2025 10/07/25 Under Contract -- -- --
08/30/2025 08/30/25 For Rent $3,900 0.0% --
11/18/2022 11/18/22 Sold $305,000 -12.9% $215 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/02/2022 11/02/22 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2022 10/25/22 For Sale $350,000 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: bridgeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,009 $298,283 $195,600 $102,683
2023 $3,009 $305,000 $200,000 $105,000
2022 $874 $81,967 $31,964 $50,003
2021 $843 $80,361 $31,338 $49,023
2020 $836 $79,538 $31,017 $48,521
2019 $820 $77,979 $30,409 $47,570
2018 $777 $76,451 $29,813 $46,638
2017 $763 $74,953 $29,229 $45,724

Source: bridgeMLS

MLS Number: 41109839

bridgeMLS

APN: 040-380-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.