260 Duncan Hill Rd Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $678,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Duncan Hill Rd, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $599,606, approximately $341 per square foot. 260 Duncan Hill Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Skyridge Elementary School, Placer High School, and Alta Vista Community Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Moser Bernice
Bought by
Burns Nancy and Burns Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,327
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$450,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Moser Bernice
Bought by
Moser Bernice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Moser Bernice V
Bought by
Moser Bernice
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Nancy | $445,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Moser Bernice | -- | -- | |
| Moser Bernice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Nancy | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,630 | $557,123 | $145,400 | $411,723 |
| 2023 | $5,630 | $584,499 | $131,341 | $453,158 |
| 2022 | $6,235 | $573,039 | $128,766 | $444,273 |
| 2021 | $6,014 | $561,804 | $126,242 | $435,562 |
| 2020 | $5,147 | $478,198 | $107,500 | $370,698 |
| 2019 | $5,111 | $474,274 | $106,600 | $367,674 |
| 2018 | $4,672 | $448,942 | $100,900 | $348,042 |
| 2017 | $4,483 | $429,661 | $96,600 | $333,061 |
| 2016 | $4,074 | $390,415 | $87,700 | $302,715 |
| 2015 | $3,617 | $349,132 | $78,500 | $270,632 |
| 2014 | $3,407 | $327,000 | $73,500 | $253,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map