110 E Blithedale Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Downtown Mill Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,121,750
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,921
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Blithedale Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,121,750, approximately $726 per square foot. 110 E Blithedale Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Norris Gregory M and Norris Melinda J
Bought by
Norris Gregory M and Norris Melinda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,940
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,835,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Norris Gregory M and Noris Melinda J
Bought by
Norris Gregory M and Norris Melinda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$747,500
Outstanding Balance
$370,199
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,751,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Blackwell Frances J and Zaro Ronald J
Bought by
Norris Gregory M and Norris Melinda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$747,500
Outstanding Balance
$370,199
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,751,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Blackwell Frances
Bought by
Blackwell Frances J and Zero Ronald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Gregory M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Norris Gregory M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Norris Gregory M | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Norris Gregory M | $1,150,000 | -- | |
| Blackwell Frances J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norris Gregory M | $417,000 | |
| Open | Norris Gregory M | $747,500 | |
| Closed | Norris Gregory M | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,733 | $2,689,882 | $1,105,267 | $1,584,615 |
| 2024 | $36,564 | $2,637,151 | $1,083,602 | $1,553,549 |
| 2023 | $35,101 | $2,585,451 | $1,062,358 | $1,523,093 |
| 2022 | $32,818 | $2,534,766 | $1,041,534 | $1,493,232 |
| 2021 | $31,577 | $2,485,071 | $1,021,114 | $1,463,957 |
| 2020 | $31,462 | $2,459,596 | $1,010,646 | $1,448,950 |
| 2019 | $30,788 | $2,411,384 | $990,837 | $1,420,547 |
| 2018 | $27,914 | $2,150,000 | $900,000 | $1,250,000 |
| 2017 | $32,279 | $2,000,000 | $900,000 | $1,100,000 |
| 2016 | $19,013 | $1,500,000 | $800,000 | $700,000 |
| 2015 | $15,215 | $1,170,125 | $695,750 | $474,375 |
| 2014 | $13,264 | $1,017,500 | $605,000 | $412,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map