$299,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,575 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$190 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

97 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Spacious and well kept 4+ bedroom home with 2 full bathrooms and over 2000 square feet of living space. Conveniently located right in Woodland, this home is walking distance to the grocery store, hardware store, playground and local restaurants. The entire upper level is a complete Primary suite with a large bedroom, office area, and a full bathroom. The home has two driveways. One driveway to the attached 1 car garage and the other to access the fully fenced back yard where you will find a deck, asphalt pad for a picnic table or basket ball hoop, and storage shed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sue Bott

RE/MAX Professionals - Two Harbors Brokerage Phone: Listed on: 10/10/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,757

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 64 x 132

Parking

  • 1

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-2020-00275

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,757

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: Up Woodland to Right on Chisholm St. (past stop sign)2nd house on the corner
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Reso Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 64 x 132
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: LSA333
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1575
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 435
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Windows

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Disc./Condition Report, LBP Disclosure

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Duluth #709

Lot Info

  • Development Status: Previously Owned
  • Parcel Number: 010-2020-00275

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3757

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2025
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$299,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,000
-8%
Views
365

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.61%
Original Mortgage
$284,050
Outstanding Balance
$283,767
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,654

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Lundgren Sarah A
Bought by
Koenig Casey M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2021
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$270,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.33%
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2019
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Hettich Susan E and Ann Lee Coleman Living Trust
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$229,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.73%
Original Mortgage
$183,900
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2018
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
List Price
$206,000
Sold Price
$206,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.29%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2014
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Monsour Tony and Monsour Anna C
Bought by
Lofald Sarah and Hilton Richard M
Seller's Agent
Jeffrey Digle
RE/MAX 1 - Duluth
Buyer's Agent
Robin Mansell
National Realty Guild - Duluth
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$147,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-5.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.83%
Original Mortgage
$144,337
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Larrivy Madeline L
Bought by
Monsour Tony and Monsour Joseph G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,558
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $299,000 Title Team
Quit Claim Deed $500 Northshore Title
Quit Claim Deed $500 Northshore Title
Warranty Deed $270,000 Northshore Title
Deed $229,900 North Shore Title Llc
Warranty Deed $206,000 North Shore Title Llc
Warranty Deed $147,000 Arrowhead Abstract & Title C
Warranty Deed $158,000 Lakeview
Warranty Deed $123,000 Arrowhead Abstract & Title C
Deed $270,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $284,050 New Conventional
Previous Owner $220,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $216,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $183,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $144,337 FHA
Previous Owner $155,558 FHA
Closed $215,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $299,000 -0.3% $190 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2025 12/11/25 Price Changed $299,900 -4.8% $190 / Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Price Changed $314,900 -1.6% $200 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Price Changed $319,900 -1.6% $203 / Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 For Sale $325,000 +20.4% $206 / Sq Ft
07/30/2021 07/30/21 Sold $270,000 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/26/2021 06/26/21 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2021 05/17/21 For Sale $270,000 +17.4% $134 / Sq Ft
06/04/2019 06/04/19 Sold $229,900 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2019 04/25/19 For Sale $229,900 +11.6% $114 / Sq Ft
07/16/2018 07/16/18 Sold $206,000 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/08/2018 07/08/18 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2018 06/01/18 For Sale $206,000 +40.1% $102 / Sq Ft
12/11/2014 12/11/14 Sold $147,000 -5.2% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/07/2014 11/07/14 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2014 07/08/14 For Sale $155,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,256 $293,400 $33,500 $259,900
2023 $3,786 $270,600 $41,900 $228,700
2022 $3,174 $251,200 $38,900 $212,300
2021 $3,112 $208,300 $32,300 $176,000
2020 $2,796 $208,300 $32,300 $176,000
2019 $1,303 $185,600 $32,400 $153,200
2018 $2,278 $166,800 $32,400 $134,400
2017 $2,086 $166,900 $32,500 $134,400
2016 $2,038 $177,500 $51,800 $125,700
2015 $1,928 $124,800 $5,700 $119,100
2014 $1,928 $124,800 $5,700 $119,100

Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6122397

APN: 010202000275

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.