Estimated Value: $143,973 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Edgemoor St, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $158,987, approximately $169 per square foot. 110 E Edgemoor St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Swaney Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Derby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Dulac Leslie
Bought by
Dulac Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Dulac Leslie
Bought by
Dulac Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Sei Residential Inc
Bought by
Dulac Brian K and Dulac Leslie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,600
Outstanding Balance
$11,173
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$147,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Lucciarini Janis
Bought by
Sei Residential Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,600
Outstanding Balance
$11,173
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$147,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Sei Residential Inc
Bought by
Lucciarini Janis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Hoefer Patrick and Hoefer Carla
Bought by
Sei Residential Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dulac Brian | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Dulac Brian | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Dulac Brian K | -- | -- | |
| Sei Residential Inc | -- | -- | |
| Lucciarini Janis | -- | -- | |
| Sei Residential Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dulac Brian K | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $14,030 | $4,301 | $9,729 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $12,007 | $2,128 | $9,879 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $10,442 | $2,001 | $8,441 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $9,488 | $2,001 | $7,487 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $8,844 | $2,001 | $6,843 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $8,418 | $2,001 | $6,417 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $7,867 | $1,599 | $6,268 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map