110 Edgewood Dr Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,828 - $946,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Edgewood Dr, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $858,207, approximately $734 per square foot. 110 Edgewood Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Oceanside Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
James R Doscher Living Trust and Bush Linda A
Bought by
Doscher Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2016
Sold by
Doscher James R
Bought by
Doscher James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Doscher James R
Bought by
Doscher James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doscher Barbara A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doscher James R | -- | None Available | |
| Doscher James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $56,307 | $18,448 | $37,859 |
| 2024 | $590 | $55,204 | $18,087 | $37,117 |
| 2023 | $570 | $54,123 | $17,733 | $36,390 |
| 2022 | $560 | $53,063 | $17,386 | $35,677 |
| 2021 | $561 | $52,024 | $17,046 | $34,978 |
| 2020 | $544 | $51,492 | $16,872 | $34,620 |
| 2019 | $528 | $50,484 | $16,542 | $33,942 |
| 2018 | $521 | $49,495 | $16,218 | $33,277 |
| 2017 | $70 | $48,525 | $15,900 | $32,625 |
| 2016 | $491 | $47,575 | $15,589 | $31,986 |
| 2015 | $477 | $46,861 | $15,355 | $31,506 |
| 2014 | $460 | $45,944 | $15,055 | $30,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map