110 Elva Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,392,000 - $2,254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$904/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Elva Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,761,554, approximately $904 per square foot. 110 Elva Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Slade Mary Jane
Bought by
Slade Mary Jane and Mary Jane Slade 2006 Revocable
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slade Mary Jane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,965 | $342,537 | $149,362 | $193,175 |
| 2023 | $4,822 | $329,236 | $143,562 | $185,674 |
| 2022 | $4,688 | $322,780 | $140,747 | $182,033 |
| 2021 | $4,464 | $316,451 | $137,987 | $178,464 |
| 2020 | $4,378 | $313,206 | $136,572 | $176,634 |
| 2019 | $4,296 | $307,065 | $133,894 | $173,171 |
| 2018 | $4,171 | $301,044 | $131,269 | $169,775 |
| 2017 | $4,121 | $295,141 | $128,694 | $166,447 |
| 2016 | $4,026 | $289,354 | $126,171 | $163,183 |
| 2015 | $3,950 | $285,008 | $124,276 | $160,732 |
| 2014 | $3,849 | $279,425 | $121,842 | $157,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map