110 King St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $137,403 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 King St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $153,101, approximately $151 per square foot. 110 King St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Kuzak Michael S and Kuzak Bonnie
Bought by
Shull Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,350
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shull Gary | $105,000 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shull Gary | $103,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,845 | $38,059 | $3,864 | $34,195 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $32,099 | $2,051 | $30,048 |
| 2022 | $1,743 | $32,099 | $2,051 | $30,048 |
| 2021 | $1,747 | $32,099 | $2,051 | $30,048 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $26,500 | $1,690 | $24,810 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $26,500 | $1,690 | $24,810 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $26,500 | $1,690 | $24,810 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $26,230 | $1,550 | $24,680 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $26,230 | $1,550 | $24,680 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $26,230 | $1,550 | $24,680 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $26,230 | $1,550 | $24,680 |
| 2013 | $1,508 | $26,230 | $1,550 | $24,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map