169 Sheriff St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $77,792 - $123,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
621
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Sheriff St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $93,198, approximately $150 per square foot. 169 Sheriff St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Schmidt Paul
Bought by
Executive Management Firm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Rollins Shirley
Bought by
Schmidt Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Fisher Larry W
Bought by
Rollins Shirley J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Executive Management Firm Llc | $17,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmidt Paul | $37,000 | -- | |
| Rollins Shirley J | $11,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $869 | $17,262 | $3,969 | $13,293 |
| 2023 | $541 | $9,688 | $2,107 | $7,581 |
| 2022 | $564 | $9,688 | $2,107 | $7,581 |
| 2021 | $565 | $9,688 | $2,107 | $7,581 |
| 2020 | $502 | $8,000 | $1,740 | $6,260 |
| 2019 | $499 | $8,000 | $1,740 | $6,260 |
| 2018 | $520 | $8,000 | $1,740 | $6,260 |
| 2017 | $540 | $8,290 | $1,590 | $6,700 |
| 2016 | $533 | $8,290 | $1,590 | $6,700 |
| 2015 | $500 | $8,290 | $1,590 | $6,700 |
| 2014 | $494 | $8,290 | $1,590 | $6,700 |
| 2013 | $490 | $8,290 | $1,590 | $6,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map