110 N 3rd St Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $393,208 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 N 3rd St, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $421,552, approximately $294 per square foot. 110 N 3rd St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Las Palmas Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Mahaffey Sharon and Wheaton James
Bought by
Seese David R and Seese Lydia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,536
Outstanding Balance
$10,025
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$411,527
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seese David R | $67,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seese David R | $67,536 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $106,962 | $47,891 | $59,071 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $104,865 | $46,952 | $57,913 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $102,810 | $46,032 | $56,778 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $100,795 | $45,130 | $55,665 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $98,820 | $44,246 | $54,574 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $97,808 | $43,793 | $54,015 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $95,891 | $42,935 | $52,956 |
| 2018 | $995 | $94,012 | $42,094 | $51,918 |
| 2017 | $973 | $92,169 | $41,269 | $50,900 |
| 2016 | $946 | $90,362 | $40,460 | $49,902 |
| 2015 | $930 | $89,006 | $39,853 | $49,153 |
| 2014 | $908 | $87,264 | $39,073 | $48,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map