110 Orr Rd Jericho, VT 05465
Estimated Value: $367,248 - $428,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Orr Rd, Jericho, VT 05465 and is currently estimated at $397,812, approximately $394 per square foot. 110 Orr Rd is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Jericho Elementary School, Brewster Pierce School, and Browns River Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,658 | $231,600 | $111,000 | $120,600 |
| 2023 | $5,167 | $231,600 | $111,000 | $120,600 |
| 2022 | $4,607 | $231,600 | $111,000 | $120,600 |
| 2021 | $4,857 | $231,600 | $111,000 | $120,600 |
| 2020 | $4,613 | $231,600 | $111,000 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $4,476 | $231,600 | $111,000 | $120,600 |
| 2018 | $4,383 | $231,600 | $111,000 | $120,600 |
| 2017 | $4,361 | $226,100 | $111,000 | $115,100 |
| 2016 | $4,005 | $226,100 | $111,000 | $115,100 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $1,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $1,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,441 | $1,974 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map