96 Orr Rd Jericho, VT 05465
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $654,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Orr Rd, Jericho, VT 05465 and is currently estimated at $616,242, approximately $286 per square foot. 96 Orr Rd is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Jericho Elementary School, Brewster Pierce School, and Browns River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Corkum Dean S
Bought by
Thompson Scott and Valentine Megan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Scott | $312,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,331 | $341,000 | $111,000 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $7,057 | $316,300 | $111,000 | $205,300 |
| 2022 | $6,213 | $316,300 | $111,000 | $205,300 |
| 2021 | $6,560 | $316,300 | $111,000 | $205,300 |
| 2020 | $6,301 | $316,300 | $111,000 | $205,300 |
| 2019 | $6,113 | $316,300 | $111,000 | $205,300 |
| 2018 | $5,916 | $312,600 | $111,000 | $201,600 |
| 2017 | $6,029 | $312,600 | $111,000 | $201,600 |
| 2016 | $5,491 | $310,000 | $111,000 | $199,000 |
| 2015 | $4,701 | $2,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,701 | $2,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,701 | $2,711 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map