110 Popwell Ave Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $188,910 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,754
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Popwell Ave, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $211,728, approximately $120 per square foot. 110 Popwell Ave is a home with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Driver Lettie C
Bought by
Driver Pamela Kay and Driver Keith L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driver Pamela Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $36,340 | $4,900 | $31,440 |
| 2024 | -- | $36,340 | $4,900 | $31,440 |
| 2023 | $0 | $33,480 | $4,900 | $28,580 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,300 | $2,840 | $11,460 |
| 2021 | $0 | $12,330 | $2,450 | $9,880 |
| 2020 | $0 | $12,330 | $2,450 | $9,880 |
| 2019 | $0 | $14,980 | $2,450 | $12,530 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map