110 Trinity Place Syracuse, NY 13210
Westcott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $265,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,618
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Trinity Place, Syracuse, NY 13210 and is currently estimated at $227,646, approximately $140 per square foot. 110 Trinity Place is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Edward Smith School PTO, Nottingham High School, and Montessori School Of Syracuse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Reed Joel
Bought by
Ragan Elizabeth Price
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Groff Jennifer L
Bought by
Reed Joel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ragan Elizabeth Price | $83,500 | Stanley Germain | |
| Reed Joel | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,415 | $98,000 | $9,500 | $88,500 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $98,000 | $9,500 | $88,500 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $98,000 | $9,500 | $88,500 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $79,000 | $9,500 | $69,500 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $79,000 | $9,500 | $69,500 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $79,000 | $9,500 | $69,500 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $79,000 | $9,500 | $69,500 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $79,000 | $9,500 | $69,500 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $79,000 | $9,500 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $79,000 | $9,500 | $69,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,000 | $9,500 | $69,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,000 | $9,500 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map