1100 Cannes Ave Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Cannes Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $330,857, approximately $318 per square foot. 1100 Cannes Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Robertson Road Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Leyva Mel and Leyva Linda
Bought by
Leyva Mel and Leyva Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Green Silas W
Bought by
Sison Magdalena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leyva Mel | -- | -- | |
| Sison Magdalena | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $437 | $44,409 | $13,308 | $31,101 |
| 2024 | $416 | $43,540 | $13,048 | $30,492 |
| 2023 | $409 | $42,688 | $12,793 | $29,895 |
| 2022 | $397 | $41,852 | $12,543 | $29,309 |
| 2021 | $372 | $41,033 | $12,298 | $28,735 |
| 2020 | $379 | $40,613 | $12,172 | $28,441 |
| 2019 | $368 | $39,818 | $11,934 | $27,884 |
| 2018 | $349 | $39,038 | $11,700 | $27,338 |
| 2017 | $339 | $38,273 | $11,471 | $26,802 |
| 2016 | $331 | $37,524 | $11,247 | $26,277 |
| 2015 | $326 | $36,962 | $11,079 | $25,883 |
| 2014 | $319 | $36,238 | $10,862 | $25,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map