1100 E 72nd St Long Beach, CA 90805
Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,053 - $942,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 E 72nd St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $822,263, approximately $533 per square foot. 1100 E 72nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Ramon Felipe
Bought by
Ramon Felipe and Urbina Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Moore Joann
Bought by
Moore David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,550
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Moore David R
Bought by
Banos Felipe Ramon and Urbina Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,550
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramon Felipe | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Moore David R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Banos Felipe Ramon | $173,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Banos Felipe Ramon | $171,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,310 | $299,480 | $154,721 | $144,759 |
| 2024 | $4,123 | $293,609 | $151,688 | $141,921 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $287,853 | $148,714 | $139,139 |
| 2022 | $3,826 | $282,210 | $145,799 | $136,411 |
| 2021 | $3,749 | $276,678 | $142,941 | $133,737 |
| 2019 | $3,696 | $268,473 | $138,702 | $129,771 |
| 2018 | $3,515 | $263,210 | $135,983 | $127,227 |
| 2016 | $3,230 | $252,991 | $130,703 | $122,288 |
| 2015 | $3,102 | $249,192 | $128,740 | $120,452 |
| 2014 | $3,087 | $244,312 | $126,219 | $118,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map